Mou

Glastonbury 2007 Line Up – reordered for your viewing pleasure! ;)

The Pyramid Stage @ GlastonburyIve collated a full list of all the artists playing at Glastonbury 2007, based on the list on the official website.

The list is in alphabetical order, with dates and stages alongside. Ive just been finding this list a lot easier to use when someone at work says “Oooh, are [insert band name here] playing at Glasto this year??”.

So yeah, enjoy. And hopfully you’ll get as much as use out of this as me! I’ll probably follow this up with a Glastonbury “cinema field” listing shortly…

P.S., this all started off as an Excel spreadsheet, so if anyone wants a copy drop me an email and I’ll forward it on. If you’re thinking of doing your own then trust me, this’ll save you a few minutes!!

P.P.S., I left out some of the much smaller stages – ie, the Poetry stage. If anyone has any real want/need for the info, let me know. ­čśë

** Update – I didn’t realise it’d be so popular! So if you’re still after a copy, you can download the spreadsheet here.

 

Artist Date Stage
!!! Friday 22nd The Dance Village East
!!! (chk chk chk) Saturday 23rd Glade Stage
3 Daft Monkeys Saturday 23rd Avalon Stage
3 Daft Monkeys Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 1
4D Saturday 23rd ID Spiral
A Guy Called Gerald Friday 22nd The Dance Village West
Acoustic Collective Saturday 23rd Avalon Cafe Stage
Acoustic Collective Sunday 24th Avalon Cafe Stage
Adam F Saturday 23rd G Stage
Adam Freeland Friday 22nd G Stage
Adele Sunday 24th The Park Stage
Adem Sunday 24th The Park Stage
Adjegas Friday 22nd Pyramid Stage
Africa Express Saturday 23rd The Park Stage
African Skies Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 2
AIM Friday 22nd JazzWorld Stage
Akala Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 1
Al O’Kane Sunday 24th Avalon Cafe Stage
Alamo Leal Saturday 23rd Avalon Cafe Stage
Alexanderope Friday 22nd Lost Vagueness
Aliens Friday 22nd The Park Stage
Aliji Friday 22nd ID Spiral
Allaby Sunday 24th G Stage
Alloy Mental Friday 22nd The Dance Village West
Almeida Girl and Le grand
Descarga
Friday 22nd Croissant Neuf Stage
Amp Fiddler Sunday 24th JazzWorld Stage
Amy Macdonald Friday 22nd The Park Stage
Amy Winehouse Friday 22nd Pyramid Stage
Amy Winehouse Friday 22nd JazzWorld Stage
Andy Barlow (Lamb) Thursday 21st Lounge
Andy C Saturday 23rd G Stage
Andy Cato Saturday 23rd Lounge
Annie Mac Saturday 23rd Lounge
Annie Nightingale’s Dance
Village Launch Party
Thursday 21st Lounge
Another World is Possible! Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Anti Slavery Vox DJ Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 2
Aqualung Sunday 24th John Peel Stage
Arcade Fire Friday 22nd Other Stage
Arctic Monkeys Friday 22nd Pyramid Stage
Argument About Yellow Cats
& Cats & Cats & Cats
Saturday 23rd Babylon Bandstand
Arthur Shearlaw Friday 22nd Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Ash Friday 22nd Babylon Bandstand
Asian Dub Foundation Sound
System
Friday 22nd Roots
Atomic Hooligan & Jay
Cunning
Friday 22nd G Stage
Aural Imbalance Saturday 23rd G Stage
Avalonian Free State Choir Sunday 24th Avalon Stage
Babel Saturday 23rd Babylon Bandstand
Babyhead Sunday 24th JazzWorld Stage
Babyshambles Saturday 23rd Other Stage
Back to the Planet Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 1
Bad Science Friday 22nd Croissant Neuf Stage
Bag of Rats Sunday 24th Avalon Cafe Stage
Baggy Mondays Thursday 21st Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Baggy Mondays Sunday 24th Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Baka Beyond and The G├»┬┐┬ŻBine Sunday 24th Croissant Neuf Stage
Bandish Projekt Friday 22nd Roots
Bat for Lashes Saturday 23rd John Peel Stage
Beans on Toast Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 1
Beans on Toast Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 2
Beardy Sunday 24th G Stage
Bees Knees Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
Bees Knees Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
Beirut Sunday 24th JazzWorld Stage
Bellevue Friday 22nd Avalon Cafe Stage
Bellowhead Sunday 24th Avalon Stage
Ben & Lex Friday 22nd G Stage
Ben Swank (Fitzrovian
Phonographic)
Sunday 24th Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Ben Waters Band Friday 22nd Avalon Stage
Ben Westbeech Sunday 24th Lounge
Benjamin and the Sirens Thursday 21st Avalon Cafe Stage
Beyond The Wizard├»┬┐┬Żs Sleeve
(Richard Norris and Erol Alkan)
Saturday 23rd Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Bible Code Sundays Friday 22nd Avalon Cafe Stage
Biffy Clyro Saturday 23rd Other Stage
Big Strides Saturday 23rd Avalon Stage
Big Strides Thursday 21st Avalon Cafe Stage
Biggles Friday 22nd Babylon Bandstand
Biggles Wartime Band Sunday 24th Croissant Neuf Stage
Bill Smarme Friday 22nd Babylon Bandstand
Billy Bragg Sunday 24th Avalon Stage
Billy Bragg & Guests Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Bimbo Jones Saturday 23rd Lounge
Bison Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
Bitesize Sunday 24th The Dance Village West
Bjork Friday 22nd Other Stage
Black Ghosts Saturday 23rd The Dance Village East
Bloc Party Friday 22nd Pyramid Stage
Blue Bullet Saturday 23rd John Peel Stage
Bobby Friction (BBC Asian
Network)
Friday 22nd Roots
Bobby Kray & Dennis
Bovell
Saturday 23rd Roots
Bonde Do Role Saturday 23rd Lounge
Bong Ra Saturday 23rd G Stage
Bourbon Warfare DJs Friday 22nd Pussy Parlure
Boy Le Monti Sunday 24th Avalon Cafe Stage
Brakes Saturday 23rd Other Stage
Brakes (acoustic) Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 2
Breakfast With Howard Marks Saturday 23rd The Dance Village West
Breaking the Illusion Friday 22nd Lounge
Bright Eyes Friday 22nd Other Stage
Broader Than Broadway And
Bobby Champagne Jr
Saturday 23rd Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Broader Than Broadway
Soundsystem
Sunday 24th Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Bugz In The Attic Sunday 24th Lounge
Buraka Som Sistema Friday 22nd The Dance Village East
Buraka Som Sistema Friday 22nd Glade Stage
Butch Cassidy├»┬┐┬Żs Reggae Pop
Show
Saturday 23rd Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Butch Cassidy├»┬┐┬Żs Reggae Pop
Show
Sunday 24th Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Cagedbaby Friday 22nd The Dance Village East
Cajun Dance Party Friday 22nd The Park Stage
Cakeboy & Doublethink Thursday 21st Lounge
Calvin Harris Saturday 23rd John Peel Stage
Carl Cox Sunday 24th The Dance Village East
Carnival Collective Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Catch 22 Friday 22nd Roots
Catherine Feeny Saturday 23rd Acoustic Stage
Cats & Cats & Cats
& Cats
Sunday 24th Babylon Bandstand
CCQ Friday 22nd Glade Stage
Charlene Jones Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 2
Charlotte Hatherly Friday 22nd The Park Stage
Chas ‘n’ Dave Friday 22nd The Park Stage
Cherry Ghost Saturday 23rd The Park Stage
Chesstar Sunday 24th ID Spiral
Chimanimani Friday 22nd Avalon Cafe Stage
Chimanimani Friday 22nd Glade Stage
Chris Jagger’s acoustic band Saturday 23rd Avalon Cafe Stage
Chumbawamba acoustic Friday 22nd Avalon Stage
Cicada – Live Saturday 23rd Lounge
Circulus Sunday 24th The Park Stage
Circus Star Cabaret Friday 22nd Pussy Parlure
Circus Star Cabaret Saturday 23rd Pussy Parlure
Clive Craske Friday 22nd Glade Stage
Coldcut Sunday 24th The Dance Village West
Coldwar Kids Sunday 24th Other Stage
Comedy with: Mark Steel, Nick
Wilty, Steve Gribben and MC Rosie Wilbey
Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 1
Corb Lund Sunday 24th Pyramid Stage
Corb Lund & The Hurtin’
Albertans
Sunday 24th Avalon Stage
Corinne Bailey Rae Sunday 24th JazzWorld Stage
Cortina Deluxx Friday 22nd Babylon Bandstand
Cosmo Saturday 23rd ID Spiral
Cous Cous Torture Company Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
Cous-cous Torture Company Friday 22nd Lost Vagueness
Crazy P Sunday 24th The Dance Village West
CSS Saturday 23rd Other Stage
Ctrl Z Thursday 21st Lounge
CUD Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 1
D. Rameriz Friday 22nd G Stage
Daddy G Saturday 23rd Roots
Daisy Sweet Hearts Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 2
Dame Shirley Bassey Sunday 24th Pyramid Stage
Damian Marley Friday 22nd JazzWorld Stage
Damien Dempsey Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 1
Damien Rice Friday 22nd Acoustic Stage
Dan Donnelly Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 2
Dan Donnelly Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 2
Dan Donnelly Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 2
Dan Le Sac vs Scroobius Pip Sunday 24th Lounge
Dan Spencer Saturday 23rd ID Spiral
Danny Howells Friday 22nd The Dance Village West
Dave Clarke Sunday 24th The Dance Village East
David Saw Sunday 24th Acoustic Stage
Destroyers Sunday 24th Pussy Parlure
Detectives of Perspective Friday 22nd Pussy Parlure
Deviant Aerial Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
Devils Gun Saturday 23rd The Dance Village East
Dhol Academy Friday 22nd Roots
Die & Clipz Saturday 23rd Lounge
Dirty Pretty Things Saturday 23rd Pyramid Stage
Disc├»┬┐┬Żpulos de Otilia Friday 22nd Pussy Parlure
Discipulos de Otilla Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 1
Disco Ensemble Friday 22nd John Peel Stage
Dive Thursday 21st Lounge
Divine Company Friday 22nd Lost Vagueness
Divine Company Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
DJ Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 2
DJ Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 2
DJ Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 2
DJ Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 2
DJ (Black Rats) Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 2
DJ (Goldierocks) Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 2
DJ (Huw Stephens) Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 2
DJ Andromeda Sunday 24th Glade Stage
DJ Andy Wetherall Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
DJ Badly Thursday 21st Pussy Parlure
DJ Bollox and DJ Drew Friday 22nd Lost Vagueness
DJ Bollox and DJ Drew Friday 22nd Lost Vagueness
DJ Desert Ivan Discs Friday 22nd Lost Vagueness
DJ Finn Sunday 24th Lounge
DJ Forty Thieves Sunday 24th Pussy Parlure
DJ Hal Saturday 23rd The Dance Village West
DJ Lorne Sophie Mike Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
DJ Lorngerie Friday 22nd Lost Vagueness
DJ Lorngerie Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
DJ Lorngerie and Sophie Toes Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
DJ Lorngerie and Sophie Toes Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
DJ Marsh Mellow Mike Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
DJ Marsh Mellow Mike Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
DJ Marsh Mellow Mike Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
DJ Monkey Pilot Sunday 24th The Dance Village West
DJ Phil Jupitus Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
DJ Phil Jupitus Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
DJ Sophie Toes Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
DJ Sophie Toes Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
DJ Sophie Toes Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
DJ Sophie Toes, Lorne Friday 22nd Lost Vagueness
DJ Tofowski Sunday 24th Pussy Parlure
DJ Zorro Saturday 23rd Pussy Parlure
Doctor D Saturday 23rd Glade Stage
Dog House Skiffle Band Saturday 23rd Avalon Cafe Stage
Dom Spiral Thursday 21st ID Spiral
Don Letts Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 2
Don Letts & Dub Cartel Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 1
Dr Meaker Saturday 23rd Pussy Parlure
Dragonette Sunday 24th The Dance Village East
Dreadzone Sunday 24th The Dance Village West
Dreadzone Saturday 23rd Glade Stage
Dream State Circus Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
Dreamstate Circus Friday 22nd Lost Vagueness
Drum Workshop / Carnival
Collective
Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 1
Dub From Atlantis Saturday 23rd Roots
Dub Pistols Sunday 24th Lounge
Dubblehead Thursday 21st Croissant Neuf Stage
Dubdadda Saturday 23rd Roots
Dubrovnik Saturday 23rd Roots
Duke Special Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 2
Dumb Blonde Friday 22nd G Stage
Dusty Sprinkles and the Hot
Jazz Biscuits
Friday 22nd Lost Vagueness
Dynamo Rhythm Ace Friday 22nd Lost Vagueness
Eatstatic Friday 22nd The Dance Village West
Eatstatic Sunday 24th Glade Stage
Echo Saturday 23rd Glade Stage
Echo Saturday 23rd Croissant Neuf Stage
Ed Byrne Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Ed Harcourt Saturday 23rd The Park Stage
Editors Saturday 23rd Other Stage
El Presidente Saturday 23rd Other Stage
Electric Bill Friday 22nd Babylon Bandstand
Elektrons Sunday 24th The Dance Village East
Elestial Friday 22nd ID Spiral
Emily Barker & The Red
Clay Halo
Sunday 24th Avalon Stage
Emmy the Great Friday 22nd Acoustic Stage
Emmy the Great Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 2
Emporium featuring Bingo
Karaoke
Saturday 23rd Pussy Parlure
Emporium featuring Bingo
Karaoke
Sunday 24th Pussy Parlure
Empress Stah Friday 22nd Lost Vagueness
Empress Stah Friday 22nd Lost Vagueness
Empress Stah Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
Empress Stah Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
Environmental Campaign Film Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Eric Bibb Saturday 23rd Acoustic Stage
Eric Faulkner (Bay City
Rollers)
Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Erol Alkan Saturday 23rd Lounge
Euros Childes Sunday 24th The Park Stage
F**k Me USA Saturday 23rd G Stage
F.O.S. Brothers Sunday 24th Croissant Neuf Stage
Fat Boy Slim Friday 22nd The Dance Village East
Fat Freddys Drop Sunday 24th JazzWorld Stage
Fat Freddy’s Drop Saturday 23rd Roots
Fear of Music Friday 22nd John Peel Stage
Feluka Sunday 24th JazzWorld Stage
Film Thursday 21st ID Spiral
Film Thursday 21st ID Spiral
Film Friday 22nd ID Spiral
Film Sunday 24th ID Spiral
Film Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Film ├»┬┐┬Ż Glastonbury Gap Year Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 1
Filthy Dukes Saturday 23rd Lounge
Fionn Regan Sunday 24th The Park Stage
Fionn Regan Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 2
Flipron Friday 22nd Avalon Stage
Flynn & Flora Friday 22nd Roots
Foreign Beggers Sunday 24th Roots
Fortune Drive Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 2
Forty Thieves Orkestar Saturday 23rd JazzWorld Stage
Forty Thieves Orkestar Sunday 24th Pussy Parlure
Four Tet Friday 22nd Lounge
Four Tet with Eat Your Own
Ears DJs
Saturday 23rd Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Fred & Benny Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 2
Freq Nasty Saturday 23rd G Stage
Future Funk Squad Sunday 24th The Dance Village West
Gabriadelic Friday 22nd ID Spiral
Gandolfi Sunday 24th ID Spiral
Ganga Giri Saturday 23rd JazzWorld Stage
Ganga Giri Sunday 24th Glade Stage
Gaudi Sunday 24th G Stage
Gaudi Sunday 24th ID Spiral
Gear Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 1
General Midi & MC Jakes Friday 22nd G Stage
George Monbiot (campaigner
and Guardian journalist)
Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Gerry├»┬┐┬Żs Joint Thursday 21st Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Get Cape incl PlanB Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 1
Get Cape Wear Cape Fly Sunday 24th Other Stage
Get Cape Wear Cape Fly Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Get Cape Wearcape Fly Saturday 23rd John Peel Stage
Get Involved Friday 22nd Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Get Up Stand Up ├»┬┐┬Ż No to
Trident!
Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Get Well Soon Saturday 23rd The Park Stage
Gettin Better Sound System Sunday 24th Roots
Ghost Friday 22nd Lounge
Gipsy.CZ Sunday 24th Pussy Parlure
Glen Tilbrook Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 2
Glenn Tilbrook Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Glistening Cogs of Greenland
The Volt
Saturday 23rd Babylon Bandstand
GMB Present: Up the Poles!
Left Field campaign for migrant workers union
rights
Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 1
Gogol Bordello Friday 22nd Pyramid Stage
Goldblade Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Good Shoes Friday 22nd John Peel Stage
Grainne Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
Green Angels Friday 22nd Avalon Cafe Stage
Greg Dread and Spee Sunday 24th Glade Stage
Grim Northern Social Saturday 23rd John Peel Stage
Gringo Ska Friday 22nd Avalon Cafe Stage
Grrrlesque Friday 22nd Lost Vagueness
Grrrlesque Friday 22nd Lost Vagueness
Gruff Rhys Sunday 24th The Park Stage
Gruff Rhys Saturday 23rd Avalon Stage
Guillemots Saturday 23rd Pyramid Stage
Guillemots Saturday 23rd JazzWorld Stage
Guilty Pleasures Thursday 21st Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Guilty Pleasures Featuring
The Tor Dogs & Special Guests
Friday 22nd JazzWorld Stage
Gus Gus Friday 22nd JazzWorld Stage
Gus Gus Friday 22nd The Dance Village East
Guto (Super Furry Animals
/Trojan Records)
Saturday 23rd Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Guy called Gerald (SUGOI) Sunday 24th ID Spiral
Habakuk Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 1
Hadar Friday 22nd ID Spiral
Hafdis Huld Friday 22nd Lounge
Hayley Hutchinson Saturday 23rd Acoustic Stage
Healer Selecta Friday 22nd Pussy Parlure
Healer Selecta Friday 22nd Pussy Parlure
Hearin’ Aid Sunday 24th Roots
Hearin’ Aid Friday 22nd Lounge
Heavenly jukebox Sunday 24th Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Hedge Monkey Sunday 24th Glade Stage
Helen Boulding and Tom Pi Friday 22nd Avalon Cafe Stage
Hexstatic Friday 22nd Lounge
Hip Hop Karaoke Saturday 23rd Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Hiromi’s Sonicbloom Saturday 23rd JazzWorld Stage
Hodmadoddery Thursday 21st Babylon Bandstand
Hold Steady Friday 22nd John Peel Stage
Holy Fuck Saturday 23rd John Peel Stage
Holy Fuck Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 2
Hot Chip Friday 22nd John Peel Stage
Hothouse Flowers Friday 22nd Acoustic Stage
Hummingbirds Sunday 24th Acoustic Stage
Husky Rescue Saturday 23rd Lounge
Husky Rescue Sunday 24th Glade Stage
Hybrid Saturday 23rd The Dance Village West
Hybrid Thursday 21st Lounge
Hydrophonic Sunday 24th G Stage
Hyper Friday 22nd The Dance Village East
Iain Ballamy Friday 22nd Glade Stage
Iain Dub vs Addsineon Friday 22nd ID Spiral
Iggy And The Stooges Saturday 23rd Other Stage
I’m With Stupid Friday 22nd Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Infadels Saturday 23rd The Dance Village East
Infinite Scale Sunday 24th Lounge
Iration Steppas Saturday 23rd Roots
It’s Bigger Than Friday 22nd Roots
It’s Bigger Than Sunday 24th Lounge
J Mountain Sunday 24th Lounge
Jack L Friday 22nd Acoustic Stage
Jack Penate Friday 22nd John Peel Stage
Jack Penate Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 2
Jail Guitar Doors ├»┬┐┬Ż the
campaign to give instruments to prisoners in
memory of Joe Strummer
Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
James Gill Friday 22nd The Dance Village West
James Lavelle Friday 22nd Lounge
James Morrison Sunday 24th Pyramid Stage
Jamie Cato (1 Giant Leap) Saturday 23rd Glade Stage
Jamie T Sunday 24th John Peel Stage
Jeff Lang Sunday 24th Avalon Stage
Jeremy Smoking Jacket The
Mighty Peas
Saturday 23rd Babylon Bandstand
Jerona Fruits Friday 22nd Roots
Jersey Budd Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 2
Jim Bob (CUSM) Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 2
Jim Masters Friday 22nd The Dance Village West
Joe and Nicky├»┬┐┬Żs Sweet Charity Friday 22nd Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Joe Driscoll Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 2
Joe Public SJ Esau Saturday 23rd Babylon Bandstand
John E Vistic Friday 22nd Babylon Bandstand
John Fogerty Saturday 23rd JazzWorld Stage
Jose Luis Saturday 23rd Pussy Parlure
Josh Pyke Saturday 23rd The Park Stage
Julie Fowlis Saturday 23rd Avalon Stage
Jungle Drummer DJ Fu and
Rodney P
Saturday 23rd G Stage
Just Jack Sunday 24th John Peel Stage
K`Naan Saturday 23rd JazzWorld Stage
Kaiser Chiefs Sunday 24th Pyramid Stage
Kangaroon Moon Saturday 23rd Croissant Neuf Stage
Kasabian Friday 22nd Pyramid Stage
Kate Nash Friday 22nd The Park Stage
Kava Kava Friday 22nd The Dance Village West
Kenji Williams Saturday 23rd The Dance Village West
Kenji Williams Friday 22nd Glade Stage
Kharma 45 Sunday 24th Other Stage
Kid Harpoon Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 1
Kid Harpoon (ac) Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 2
K├»┬┐┬Żla Sunday 24th Avalon Stage
King Blues Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 1
King Blues Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 2
King Creosote Sunday 24th The Park Stage
Kissy Sellout Sunday 24th The Dance Village East
Kitty Bang Bang Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
Kitty Bang Bang Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis Sunday 24th Pussy Parlure
Klashnekoff Sunday 24th Roots
Klaxons Saturday 23rd Other Stage
K’Naan Sunday 24th Roots
Koop Sunday 24th JazzWorld Stage
Krafty Kuts Sunday 24th The Dance Village West
KT Tunstall Sunday 24th Acoustic Stage
La Kinky Beat Saturday 23rd Pussy Parlure
La Kinky Beat Sunday 24th Glade Stage
Lana Thursday 21st Avalon Cafe Stage
Lana Sunday 24th Avalon Cafe Stage
LATIN AMERICAN FIESTA Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 1
LATIN AMERICAN FIESTA Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 2
Latin American Resistance ├»┬┐┬Ż
Panel discussion with Bob Crow, RMT, Carlos
Lozarro (Columbian Journalist and death squad survivor), Brendan Barber (TUC)
and Hugh Lanning (PCS)
Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 1
Laura Marling Sunday 24th The Park Stage
LaXula Friday 22nd Babylon Bandstand
Left Field Anti-Slavery
Night: With Unite Against Facism & SWTUC
(hosted by Don Letts & Dub Cartel)
Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 1
Left Field Anti-Slavery
Night: With Unite Against Facism & SWTUC
(hosted by Don Letts & Dub Cartel)
Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 2
Leon Jean-Marie Friday 22nd Pussy Parlure
Lethal Bizzle Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 1
Liam O├»┬┐┬ŻMaonlai Saturday 23rd Acoustic Stage
Lily Allen Saturday 23rd Pyramid Stage
Liquid Djems Saturday 23rd ID Spiral
Liquid Ross Saturday 23rd ID Spiral
Lisa Hannigan Friday 22nd Acoustic Stage
Little Barrie Friday 22nd Lounge
Liz Green Saturday 23rd Pyramid Stage
Liz Green Saturday 23rd Acoustic Stage
Liz Green Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 2
LMHR discussion with tonights
artists and Derek Simpson (AMICUS)
Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 1
London Community Gospel Choir Sunday 24th Acoustic Stage
Look See Proof Friday 22nd John Peel Stage
Los Albertos Friday 22nd Avalon Cafe Stage
Los Albertos Saturday 23rd Babylon Bandstand
Los Campesionos! Friday 22nd The Park Stage
Lou Rhodes Saturday 23rd The Park Stage
Love Music Hate Racism
presents:
Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 1
Luna Lis Sunday 24th ID Spiral
Luxury Condo Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
M.I.A. Friday 22nd The Park Stage
Maccabees Friday 22nd John Peel Stage
Mad Professor Saturday 23rd Roots
Mahala Rai Banda – Electric
Gypsyland
Sunday 24th JazzWorld Stage
Manic Street Preachers Sunday 24th Pyramid Stage
Mankala Friday 22nd Croissant Neuf Stage
Marc Vedo Friday 22nd The Dance Village West
Marcus Brigstocke Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Mark Edwards Hard Rain
Environmental Show
Friday 22nd Glade Stage
Mark Mandala Friday 22nd ID Spiral
Mark Ronson Sunday 24th John Peel Stage
Mark Ronson Saturday 23rd The Dance Village East
Mark Thomas Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Marley Brothers Present The
30th Anniversary Of Exodus
Sunday 24th Pyramid Stage
Martha and Arthur Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
Martha and Atthur Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
Martha Tilston Friday 22nd Acoustic Stage
Martha Wainwright Friday 22nd The Park Stage
Mat Fraser Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
Matt Black Saturday 23rd ID Spiral
Max Pashm Thursday 21st Babylon Bandstand
Max Sedgley Friday 22nd The Dance Village East
Maximo Park Saturday 23rd Other Stage
Mayra Thursday 21st ID Spiral
MC Dave Chameleon Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
MC Dougie Invisible Friday 22nd Lost Vagueness
MC Mat Fraser Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
Meat Katie and VJ Anyone Saturday 23rd The Dance Village West
Men in Masks Friday 22nd Lounge
Merlinski Spacelee Friday 22nd Lost Vagueness
Merlinski Spacelee Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
Micah P Hinson Sunday 24th The Park Stage
Michael J Sheehy Friday 22nd Babylon Bandstand
Midival Punditz Friday 22nd Roots
Midival Punditz feat. Karsh
Kale & special guests
Friday 22nd JazzWorld Stage
Mik Artistik Friday 22nd Avalon Cafe Stage
Mika Sunday 24th Other Stage
Mika Saturday 23rd The Dance Village East
Mike Scott and Steve
Wickham/The Waterboys
Friday 22nd Avalon Stage
Mirror System Friday 22nd ID Spiral
Modest Mouse Friday 22nd Other Stage
Movimientos Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 1
Movimientos Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 2
Movimientos Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 2
Moya Brennan Sunday 24th Acoustic Stage
Mr Bojangles Moustache Saturday 23rd Glade Stage
Mr C Saturday 23rd The Dance Village West
Mr Hudson And The Library Friday 22nd Other Stage
Mr Hudson and the Library Saturday 23rd JazzWorld Stage
Mr M Saturday 23rd Pussy Parlure
Mr Nice Saturday 23rd G Stage
Mr Scruff Saturday 23rd The Dance Village East
Mrung Friday 22nd ID Spiral
Mudra Sunday 24th ID Spiral
Mum Ra Friday 22nd John Peel Stage
Naked Nick Sunday 24th ID Spiral
Nasio Fontaine Friday 22nd JazzWorld Stage
Nasio Fontaine Saturday 23rd Roots
National Youth Orchestra Sunday 24th Pyramid Stage
Natty Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 1
Neck Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 1
Neck Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 2
Neds Atomic Dustbin Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 1
Nerm Friday 22nd Roots
Neville Staples (from The
Specials)
Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Newton Faulkner Friday 22nd Acoustic Stage
Nick Lowe Saturday 23rd Acoustic Stage
Nick Warren Saturday 23rd Glade Stage
Niece & Unc Thursday 21st Pussy Parlure
Nigel Mazyln Jones Saturday 23rd Glade Stage
Night of Treason Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 2
NIZLOPI Saturday 23rd Croissant Neuf Stage
Nizlopi Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 2
No Lay Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 1
Noisettes Sunday 24th John Peel Stage
Noisia Saturday 23rd G Stage
Oi Va Voi Friday 22nd Avalon Stage
Oojami Live Friday 22nd Pussy Parlure
Open Mic Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 2
Open Mic Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 2
Open Mic (Shelter) Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 1
Ott Sunday 24th G Stage
Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 2
Ozric Tentacles Saturday 23rd Glade Stage
P.R.O.D. Thursday 21st Pussy Parlure
P.R.O.D. Saturday 23rd Pussy Parlure
Pablo Psychonaut Friday 22nd Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Palladium Sunday 24th Lounge
Pama Inernational Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 1
Pama International Saturday 23rd The Dance Village West
Paolo Nutini Saturday 23rd Pyramid Stage
Para One Saturday 23rd Lounge
Paris Motel Thursday 21st Babylon Bandstand
Patrick Wolf Saturday 23rd John Peel Stage
Patthan Saturday 23rd Glade Stage
Patthan Sunday 24th Glade Stage
Paul Weller Saturday 23rd Pyramid Stage
Paul Zenon Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
Paul Zenon and Sleez Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
Pauline Scanlon Friday 22nd Acoustic Stage
Peace 1 world FILM Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 1
Pee Wee Ellis with James
Morton and The Rawness
Friday 22nd Glade Stage
Pendulum Live Sunday 24th The Dance Village East
Perverted Turkeys Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
Perverted Turkeys Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
Pete Ardron Saturday 23rd ID Spiral
Pete Doherty Sunday 24th The Park Stage
Pete Fowler (Monsterism) Sunday 24th Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Peter & the Wolf Friday 22nd The Park Stage
Phil Hartnoll Presents Long
Range
Sunday 24th The Dance Village West
Phil Kieran Saturday 23rd The Dance Village East
Phil King Sunday 24th Babylon Bandstand
Pigeon Detectives Saturday 23rd John Peel Stage
Piney Gear Saturday 23rd The Park Stage
PLATFORM: Youth Protest
Platform with Gemma Turnelty (NUS), UNISON, PCS
and Youth Music
Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 1
Plaza De Funk Friday 22nd G Stage
Polichinelle Sunday 24th The Dance Village East
Polichinelle Thursday 21st Pussy Parlure
POP Quiz Saturday 23rd Pussy Parlure
Positively Testcard Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 2
Quantic Sunday 24th Lounge
Quest Friday 22nd G Stage
Radioactive Man Live Saturday 23rd G Stage
Ralph Myerz and The Jack
Herren Band
Friday 22nd The Dance Village West
Remi Nicole Friday 22nd The Park Stage
Rennie Pilgrem & MC
Chickaboo
Friday 22nd G Stage
Republic of Loose Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 1
Reverend And The Makers Friday 22nd Other Stage
Rhoda Dakar Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 2
Rhythmites Sunday 24th Glade Stage
Richard Swift Sunday 24th The Park Stage
Richie Havens Saturday 23rd Acoustic Stage
Rise Kagona & Champion
Doug Veitch
Sunday 24th Avalon Stage
Rob Da Bank & MC
Beardyman
Sunday 24th Lounge
Robin & Bina Williamson Saturday 23rd Avalon Stage
Robin and Nick (heavenly
jukebox/The Admiralty Club)
Sunday 24th Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Rod Thomas Thursday 21st Avalon Cafe Stage
Rod Thomas Saturday 23rd Avalon Cafe Stage
Rodney Branigan Friday 22nd Croissant Neuf Stage
Rodney Brannigan Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 2
Rodrigo y Gabriela Saturday 23rd JazzWorld Stage
Rose Kemp Friday 22nd Babylon Bandstand
Roullet Featuring Queen Bee
& Parker
Sunday 24th Roots
Ruarri Joseph Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 1
Rufus Wainwright Friday 22nd Other Stage
Rumble Strips Sunday 24th John Peel Stage
Russ Jones ‘The Hackney
Globetrotter’
Sunday 24th Pussy Parlure
Ryan Styles Friday 22nd Lost Vagueness
Salsa Class with Mo Flex Saturday 23rd Pussy Parlure
Sancho Panza Sunday 24th Pussy Parlure
Sancho Panza featuring the
Twilight Players
Friday 22nd Pussy Parlure
Sandi Thom Friday 22nd Acoustic Stage
Sandra Saturday 23rd ID Spiral
Sargeant Saturday 23rd The Park Stage
Sasha Saturday 23rd The Dance Village West
Scotch Egg Band (Drumize) Saturday 23rd G Stage
Scott Mathews Sunday 24th John Peel Stage
Scratchy Saturday 23rd Glade Stage
Sean Rowley (rock ‘n’ roll
set)
Friday 22nd Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Sean Rowley Presents I’m Not
in Love
Saturday 23rd Pussy Parlure
Sean Rowley’s Guily Pleasures Friday 22nd Lounge
Sean Taylor Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 2
Seasick Steve Saturday 23rd Pyramid Stage
Seasick Steve Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 2
Seize the Day Saturday 23rd Croissant Neuf Stage
Sellors and the Scientists Saturday 23rd Avalon Cafe Stage
Seth Lakeman Sunday 24th JazzWorld Stage
Seth Lakeman Saturday 23rd Avalon Stage
Seth Lakeman Friday 22nd Glade Stage
Sgt Peppers Saturday 23rd Babylon Bandstand
Shazia Mirza Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Sheelanagig Saturday 23rd Avalon Stage
Sheik Yarbooty Thursday 21st ID Spiral
Shelter and
VirtualFestivals.com present the Left Field night
for Affordable Housing:
Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 1
Shitdisco Sunday 24th The Dance Village East
Shitmatt Saturday 23rd G Stage
Shlomo Friday 22nd The Park Stage
Shoot The Moon Sunday 24th John Peel Stage
Shorn Rah Thursday 21st Babylon Bandstand
Show Of Hands Friday 22nd Avalon Stage
Shpongle Sunday 24th G Stage
Simian Mobile Disco Friday 22nd The Dance Village East
Simon Atkinson & The Ben
Marcato Trio
Friday 22nd Glade Stage
Simon Pieman Sunday 24th ID Spiral
SJ Esau Sunday 24th Babylon Bandstand
Slovo Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 1
Smith & Mighty Saturday 23rd Roots
Snortin’ Dogs Friday 22nd Babylon Bandstand
Soil & ‘Pimp’ Sessions Saturday 23rd JazzWorld Stage
Songs of Nick Drake By Keith
James
Sunday 24th Acoustic Stage
Soothsayers Sunday 24th Glade Stage
Soul Jazz Sound System Saturday 23rd Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Soul of Man Sunday 24th Glade Stage
Soul Survivors Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 1
Soulsavers Friday 22nd Stonebridge Bar (in The Park)
Soweto Kinch Friday 22nd JazzWorld Stage
Soweto Kinch Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Special Guest Friday 22nd Pussy Parlure
Spiritualized – Acoustic
Mainline
Friday 22nd The Park Stage
Squarepusher Friday 22nd Glade Stage
Stanton Warriors Sunday 24th The Dance Village West
Steve Forbert Sunday 24th Acoustic Stage
Steve Hillage (System 7 Dj
set)
Saturday 23rd Croissant Neuf Stage
Steve Lawler Sunday 24th The Dance Village West
Steve Lawler Thursday 21st Lounge
Steven Marley with guest
Damian Marley
Saturday 23rd Roots
Stompin Dave Allen Friday 22nd Avalon Cafe Stage
Subgiant Friday 22nd The Dance Village West
Subsource Saturday 23rd Lounge
Sugadaddy Saturday 23rd The Dance Village East
Sumaya Friday 22nd Pussy Parlure
Sumaya Flamenco Troupe Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
Suns Of Mecha Thursday 21st Lounge
Sunshine Underground Sunday 24th Other Stage
SuparNovar Sunday 24th Roots
Super Furry Animals Friday 22nd Other Stage
Surgeon A/V Show Friday 22nd The Dance Village West
Swami Desi Rock Friday 22nd Roots
System 7 Friday 22nd The Dance Village West
T Bone Friday 22nd Roots
Tacto Latino Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 1
Tall Will Saturday 23rd ID Spiral
Tanglefoot Saturday 23rd Croissant Neuf Stage
Tarantism Friday 22nd Avalon Stage
Taylor Mac Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
Tayo Saturday 23rd Roots
TBC Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 2
T-Bone Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 1
That Lazysunday DJ Sunday 24th Pussy Parlure
The Annuals Friday 22nd John Peel Stage
The Automatic Friday 22nd Other Stage
The Babylon Ensemble Sunday 24th Avalon Cafe Stage
The Bays Saturday 23rd The Dance Village West
The Beat Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 1
The Bees Saturday 23rd JazzWorld Stage
The Big Sunday 24th Croissant Neuf Stage
The Blessing Saturday 23rd Babylon Bandstand
The Blood Arm Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 1
The Boat Band Sunday 24th Croissant Neuf Stage
The Bootleg Beatles Sunday 24th Acoustic Stage
The Breakfastaz Friday 22nd G Stage
The Broken Family Band Saturday 23rd Avalon Stage
The Cat Empire Friday 22nd Avalon Stage
The Cedar Friday 22nd Avalon Cafe Stage
The Cedar Saturday 23rd Babylon Bandstand
The Cedars Friday 22nd Babylon Bandstand
The Chemical Brothers Sunday 24th Other Stage
The Clap Sunday 24th Babylon Bandstand
The Cloghoppers Phil King Saturday 23rd Babylon Bandstand
The Coral Friday 22nd Other Stage
The Cosmic Sausages Saturday 23rd Avalon Cafe Stage
The Cribs Friday 22nd Other Stage
The Deadbeats Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 1
The Doubtful Guest Thursday 21st Babylon Bandstand
The Duckworths Friday 22nd Babylon Bandstand
The Dylan Project Friday 22nd Acoustic Stage
The Earlies Friday 22nd Pyramid Stage
The Egg Thursday 21st Croissant Neuf Stage
The Electric Soup Thursday 21st Babylon Bandstand
The Enemy Sunday 24th Other Stage
The Epstein Sunday 24th Acoustic Stage
The Fat 45s Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
The Fratellis Friday 22nd Pyramid Stage
The Glimmers Sunday 24th The Dance Village East
The Go! Team Sunday 24th Other Stage
The great Xar/The Show Ponies Sunday 24th Avalon Cafe Stage
The Harp Trio Sunday 24th Croissant Neuf Stage
The Head Gardener Friday 22nd Glade Stage
The Heights Saturday 23rd John Peel Stage
The High Wire Saturday 23rd The Park Stage
The Holloways Sunday 24th Other Stage
The Horrors Sunday 24th John Peel Stage
The Hours Saturday 23rd John Peel Stage
The Hours Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 1
The Huckleberries Thursday 21st Avalon Cafe Stage
The Huckleberries Friday 22nd Croissant Neuf Stage
The John E Vistic Experience Thursday 21st Pussy Parlure
The Johnsons Thursday 21st Avalon Cafe Stage
The Johnsons Saturday 23rd Avalon Cafe Stage
The Killers Saturday 23rd Pyramid Stage
The Klaxons Friday 22nd The Dance Village East
The Kleptones Sunday 24th Pussy Parlure
The Kooks Saturday 23rd Pyramid Stage
The Little Ones Sunday 24th The Park Stage
The Long Blondes Saturday 23rd Other Stage
The Loose Cannons Sunday 24th Lounge
The Lovers Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
The Magic Numbers Friday 22nd Pyramid Stage
The Mandibles Thursday 21st Babylon Bandstand
The Mandrake Project The Clap Saturday 23rd Babylon Bandstand
The Matzos Saturday 23rd Avalon Cafe Stage
The Men They Couldn├»┬┐┬Żt Hang Saturday 23rd Acoustic Stage
The Mentalists Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 1
The Mighty Peas Sunday 24th Babylon Bandstand
The Monks Kitchen Saturday 23rd Avalon Cafe Stage
The Neville Staple Band Saturday 23rd The Dance Village West
The New Pornographers Friday 22nd John Peel Stage
The Nextmen featuring MC Wrec
& Zarif
Friday 22nd Lounge
The Noisettes Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 1
The Pipettes Saturday 23rd Pyramid Stage
The Plump DJ’s Friday 22nd G Stage
The Poise Rite Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 1
The Puppini Sisters Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
The Rakes Sunday 24th Other Stage
The Ralfe Band Friday 22nd The Park Stage
The Rushes Saturday 23rd John Peel Stage
The Saw Doctors Saturday 23rd Avalon Stage
The Soundcarriers Friday 22nd Croissant Neuf Stage
The Storys Saturday 23rd Acoustic Stage
The Switches Saturday 23rd Other Stage
The Thirst Thursday 21st Left Field – Stage 1
The Twang Saturday 23rd John Peel Stage
The Vees Thursday 21st Lounge
The View Sunday 24th Other Stage
The Volt Sunday 24th Babylon Bandstand
The Waterboys Sunday 24th Pyramid Stage
The Waterboys Saturday 23rd Acoustic Stage
The Whip Sunday 24th The Dance Village West
The Who Sunday 24th Pyramid Stage
The Wraiths Sunday 24th Avalon Cafe Stage
The Wurzels Sunday 24th Babylon Bandstand
The Young Punx Sunday 24th Roots
The Young Republic Sunday 24th The Park Stage
Tim Deluxe Saturday 23rd The Dance Village East
Timo Maas Friday 22nd G Stage
Tinariwen Sunday 24th JazzWorld Stage
Tiny Dancers Sunday 24th John Peel Stage
Tokyo Police Club Friday 22nd John Peel Stage
Tom / Mira Friday 22nd ID Spiral
Tom / Mira Saturday 23rd ID Spiral
Tom Real V’s The Rogue
Element
Friday 22nd G Stage
Tony Benn Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Tony Benn hosts ├»┬┐┬ŻAnother
World is Possible├»┬┐┬Ż with Frances O├»┬┐┬ŻGrady (TUC),
Chris Baugh (PCS) and Shelter
Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Toumani Diabat├»┬┐┬Ż &
Symmetric Orchestra
Friday 22nd JazzWorld Stage
Trentemoller Live Friday 22nd The Dance Village West
Tristan Sunday 24th G Stage
Tron Sunday 24th G Stage
Tumble Weed Jim Friday 22nd Avalon Cafe Stage
Tunng Sunday 24th Avalon Stage
Twighlight Players Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
Uberzone Saturday 23rd The Dance Village West
Uberzone Thursday 21st Lounge
Uncle Buck Friday 22nd The Dance Village East
Unklejam Sunday 24th Lounge
Urban Myth Club Friday 22nd Lounge
Vertigo Sunday 24th Glade Stage
Very be Careful Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 1
VERY SPECIAL GUEST Friday 22nd Left Field – Stage 1
VERY SPECIAL GUEST Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 1
Vexd Saturday 23rd G Stage
Vicky McManus Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
Vicky McManus Sunday 24th Lost Vagueness
Vitalic Sunday 24th The Dance Village East
Vladimir Steamboat Saturday 23rd Babylon Bandstand
We Don├»┬┐┬Żt Play Thursday 21st Pussy Parlure
We Don├»┬┐┬Żt Play Friday 22nd Pussy Parlure
Western Soul Friday 22nd Lounge
Western Soul Friday 22nd Lounge
Western Soul DJs Thursday 21st Pussy Parlure
Who’s Got The Keys Sunday 24th Avalon Cafe Stage
Will Saul Saturday 23rd The Dance Village West
Willy Mason Sunday 24th The Park Stage
Winding Stair Sunday 24th Acoustic Stage
Wizz & Simeon Jones Friday 22nd Babylon Bandstand
Wombat Thursday 21st ID Spiral
XX Teens (Formerly Xerox
Teens)
Friday 22nd The Dance Village East
Yoda Saturday 23rd The Dance Village East
Yoga Workshop Class Friday 22nd Croissant Neuf Stage
Yoga workshop class Saturday 23rd Croissant Neuf Stage
You Say Party We Say Die Saturday 23rd John Peel Stage
Young Knives Sunday 24th John Peel Stage
Your Garden Day Friday 22nd Avalon Cafe Stage
Your Garden Day Sunday 24th Avalon Cafe Stage
Youth Music Award Build a
Protest band winners
Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Youth Music Present: Sunday 24th Left Field – Stage 1
Zen Hussies Friday 22nd Pussy Parlure
Zen Hussies Saturday 23rd Babylon Bandstand
Zero DB Sunday 24th The Dance Village East
Zudance Aerial Saturday 23rd Lost Vagueness
Zzz Saturday 23rd Left Field – Stage 2

2 Responses to “Glastonbury 2007 Line Up – reordered for your viewing pleasure! ;)”

  1. Yes Mou, this rocks….

  2. Nice one…. another list to print out and take with me

  3.  
  1.  

Leave a Reply

css.php